Attend PACK EXPO – this year’s can’t-miss event in Chicago, Oct 23-26.
Discover solutions from 2,000+ exhibitors to advance your operations and network with colleagues at PACK EXPO International.
REGISTER TODAY

Flexible 18-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

The EKI-7626C 16+2 gigabit combo unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch is equipped with 16 10/100Base-TX fast Ethernet ports and two 10/100/1000 Mbps gigabit Ethernet ports.

Aw 4036 0802 Np13

The gigabit combo ports support both copper (RJ45) connections as well as optional Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules for fiber optic connections. SFP modules are available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber models for distances ranging from 1,800 feet (550m) to nearly 70 miles (100km). The EKI-7626C is packed in a metal DIN-rail mount chassis built to withstand shock and vibration, and features 4,000VDC Ethernet ESD protection, power line surge (EFT) protection of 3,000VDC, and an operating temperature of -10°C to 60°C. 

Advantech Corp., Industrial Automation Group

 www.eAutomationPro.com/us

 800.205.7940

 

Discover New Content
Access Automation World's free educational content library!
Unlock Learning Here
Discover New Content
Barriers to Cyber-Attacks
How to apply defense-in-depth cybersecurity strategy to protect your company. Learn from your peers in industry.
Download Playbook
Barriers to Cyber-Attacks