Attend PACK EXPO – this year’s can’t-miss event in Chicago, Oct 23-26.
Discover solutions from 2,000+ exhibitors to advance your operations and network with colleagues at PACK EXPO International.
REGISTER TODAY

Managed Ethernet Switch

The EKI-7659C is the first in a family of new managed Industrial Ethernet switches.

Aw 4087 0712 Np05

This compact and industrially hardened switch offers advanced traffic control for optimum network performance and security, along with rapid self-healing fiber optic ring capabilities to ensure network uptime in adverse environments. The 10-port EKI-7659C features eight Fast Ethernet (100Base-TX) and two gigabit (1000Base-T) ports, which
support both copper (RJ-45) connections and optional industry-standard Small-Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules. About the size of an “AA” battery, SFPs are available in single-mode and multi-mode fiber models, for fiber connections ranging from 1,800 feet to nearly 70 miles.

Advantech Corp., Industrial Automation Group

www.eAutomationPro.com/us

800.205.7940

Revealed: Sensor & AI Secrets
New report features peers and pros on how machine vision, smart instrument sensors and AI can improve manufacturing.
Download e-book
Revealed: Sensor & AI Secrets
Where the Entire Industry Meets
Discover solutions from 2,000+ exhibitors to advance your operations and network with colleagues at PACK EXPO International, Oct 23-26.
REGISTER TODAY
Where the Entire Industry Meets