Gigabit Ethernet Embedded Switch Board

Aug. 14, 2007
The JetNet 5008G-P is an 8-port managed Gigabit Ethernet embedded switch board measuring just 200mm(W) x 140mm(D) x30mm(H).
Linking the JetNet 5008G-P internal port with an Ethernet port in a system implements the managed switch function. The JetNet 5008G-P provides 6 10/100Base-TX and 2 Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports. The hot swappable SFP combo module provides an alternative of 100Base-FX or Gigabit with various multimode and single-mode fiber transceivers from 550m, 2Km, 10Km and 30Km to 50Km. The JetNet 5008G-P switch board supports Network Management Software including HP OpenView, MGSoft, SNMPc, and the KEPServerEX OPC server. It supports managed functions including SNMP v1/v2c/v3, IGNP snooping v1/v2, LACP, VLAN, QoS, CPU Rate control, Port trunk, Port security and IP security.Korenix Technologywww.korenix.com+886.2.8219.3000

Sponsored Recommendations

Measurement instrumentation for improving hydrogen storage and transport

Hydrogen provides a decarbonization opportunity. Learn more about maximizing the potential of hydrogen.

Learn About: Micro Motion™ 4700 Config I/O Coriolis Transmitter

An Advanced Transmitter that Expands Connectivity

Learn about: Micro Motion G-Series Coriolis Flow and Density Meters

The Micro Motion G-Series is designed to help you access the benefits of Coriolis technology even when available space is limited.

Micro Motion 4700 Coriolis Configurable Inputs and Outputs Transmitter

The Micro Motion 4700 Coriolis Transmitter offers a compact C1D1 (Zone 1) housing. Bluetooth and Smart Meter Verification are available.