Comtrol: Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

The RocketLinx ES8510-XT is equipped with seven 10/100BASE-TX ports and three 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45/100BASE-FX/Gigabit SX/LX/LHX/XD/ZX combo ports.

Aw 68552 1505np Comtrol

Two Gigabit ports may be used to form a nonstop redundant ring while the third Gigabit port enables connection to an upper switch, couple ring, or public server. The Gigabit combo port design provides flexibility to choose copper or fiber media supporting 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-X, multi-mode or single-mode for a wide variety of distance and installation requirements. The unit provides a multiple redundant ring with recovery time of less than 5ms; a 32 Gbps non-blocking, 8K MAC address table; VLAN, GVRP, QoS, IGMP snooping V1/V2/V3, rate control, port trunking, LACP, online multi-port mirroring; and management via console CLI, Web, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON, HTTPS, SSH and PortVision DX. Advanced security feature supports IP security, port security, DHCP server, IP and MAC binding, IEEE 802.1x network access control. Other features include event notification by email, SNMP trap, syslog, digital input, and relay output; extended operating temperature range (-40 to 74 °C), NEMA TS2 certification; a rigid aluminum IP31 housing, excellent heat dispersion, redundant power, DIN rail/wall-mount installation; and IPv6 support.

>>For more information on this product, click here
Comtrol Corp.
www.comtrol.com
800.926.6876

More in Networks